RVAC Team

To see more information about a team member, click on their picture.

RVAC Administration

Ruth Powell

  Chair

Assistant Coach

Club Official (Field)

Linda Cushing

  Club Secretary

Club Official (Track & Timekeeper)

 

Bethan Akanbi-Mortimer

  Fixtures Co-ordinator

Club Official (Field)

 

Rhiann Williams

  Treasurer

 

 

Richard Powell

Cafe Manager

 

 

Carin Davies

  Volunteer Coordinator

 

 

Marsha Ann Hughes-Rolls

Club Kit

 

 

Marie Hawker

Team Admin (U9s & Sprint Group)

Club Official (Field)

 

Sian Coughlin

Club Official (Field)

Team Admin (U11s - Yr5)

 

Mark Burton

Team Admin (Fundraiser)

 

 

RVAC U07s

Danielle Self

Coach & U07s Team Manager

Club Official (Field)

 

Claire Vickers

Assistant Coach

Club Official (Field)

 

Alice Gronow

Assistant Coach

 

 

Kayleigh Callaghan

Assistant Coach

 

 

Luke Jones

Assistant Coach

Club Official (Field)

 

RVAC U09s

Andrew Phillips

Assistant Coach

 

 

Nathan Priest

Assistant Coach

 

 

Megan Parfitt

Assistant Coach

 

 

Nia Lewis

Assistant Coach

 

 

Louise Saddler

Team Admin

 

 

RVAC U11s

Jo Robinson

Coach & U11s Team Manager (Year 4)

 

 

Joel Collins

Assistant Coach

Club Official (Field)

 

Ian Williams

Assistant Coach

 

 

Claire Seaborne

  Welfare Officer

Multi Events Coach

Club Official (Track)

Leah Jay

Assistant Coach (Yr5)

Club Official (Field)

Multi Events Coach

Amanda Roberts

Assistant Coach (Yr 5)

Club Official (Field & Track)

 

Aran Lewis

Assistant Coach

 

 

James Salway

Assistant Coach

 

 

RVAC U13s to U17s Event Group

Robert Saddler

Sprint Coach

  Communications Co-ordinator

 

Sean Haddock

Endurance Coach

 

 

Debra Quirk Howells

Endurance Coach

Club Official (Field & Timekeeper)

  Vice Chair

David Rolls

Club Official (Field)

Endurance Coach

  Welfare Officer

Fyn Corcoran

Multi Events Coach

 

 

Anna Paterson

Multi Events Coach

 

 

Martyn Yemm

Jumps Coach

 

 

Gavin Mitchell

Assistant Coach (Hurdles & Jumps)

 

 

Anthony Quince

Assistant Coach (Endurance)

 

 

Barry Burridge

Assistant Coach (Endurance)

 

 

Leigh Gameson

Assistant Coach (Endurance)

 

 

Dene Caple

Assistant Coach (Endurance)

 

 

RVAC Officials

Helen Greenway

Club Official (Track)

 

 

Clare Morgan

Club Official (Track)

 

 

Nick Morgan

Club Official (Track)

 

 

Michelle Rodway

Club Official (Timekeeper)

 

 

Kathryn Matthews

Club Official (Field)